Welcome  GALLERY: Class Pictures R E T U R N

 

'68 Class Pictures

1956-57   1957-58   1959-60   1960-61   1961-62   1963-64

1968 Graduating Class Photos


I need help on the names in some of these pictures

if you know the names, please let me know.

 

Thank you for sending class pictures: Stephanie Tallman Miniclier,

Cheryl Rinta Erickson, Judi Stapp Stahlecker, Dixie Trees Vargas

 

Note: I have larger sizes of these pictures. If you'd like any

emailed to you, please let me know.

 

First Grade 1956-57 Miss Fahrer

 

1st row: Miss Fahrer, Linda Gatch, Kenny Frazier, Mark Batt, Gary Johnson, Gregory Brock, Aleda    Williams, Judy Thormalen, Delbert Ames, Dietmar Buda, Lynnotte Matzdorff ?   2nd row: Terry Hagen,   Carol Miller Teddy Haston, Nancy McDavid, Rita Steele, Susan Butkus, Bobby Severns, Linda Schmidt, Greg Swart, Stephanie Tallman  3rd row: Bruce Finkbeiner, James Russell, Jane Dobyns, Davey Potter, Bobby Thode, Margaret Thomas, Lara Fultz, Robbie Douglas, Dorothy Snaza

 

First Grade 1956-57 Mrs. Ray

1st row: Mrs. Ray, Karen Clark, John Newby, ?, Steve Turnbull, Bob Klickman, Cal Severns, Scott Mason, ?, Richard White, ? 2nd row: ?, Jim Deskins, Inis Knoll, ?, Cheryl Rinta, Trudi Reynoldson, Nancy Giske, Suzie Barnhart, Rosa Hamilton, Julie Helgen  3rd row: Paul ?, Duane Johnson, Cindy Cochran, ?, Brian Young, Craig Boyer, Vickey Chapman, Dennis Vandal, Kathy Demerest

 

First Grade 1956-57 Mrs. Temple

1st row: Glen ?, Joyce Tauscher, ?, Chuck Riffe, Randy Riffe, Pam Elkins, Steve Cottet?, ?, Harold Coleman?  2nd row: Mrs. Temple, Debby ?, Greg Jones, Judi Stapp, ?, Mike Cate, Janis Teitzel, Dick Garrett, Dick Pearsall, George "Gill"? 3rd row: Dixie Trees, Marilyn Donahue, Janis Sabin, Ozzie ?, Sally Barnhart, Sandra "Roberts"?, Walter ?, Cathy Goldsby, Milton Moon

 

TOP

2nd Grade 1957-58 Miss Jensen

1st row: Miss Jensen, Mike Gutsche, Ken Frazier, Mark Batt, Greg Brock, Gary Johnson, Del Ames, Danny Potter, Dietmar (Joe) Buda   2nd row: Jeff Tucker, Bob Severns, Michael Petra, Velda Gibson, Carol Miller, Judy Thormalen, Jane Dobyns, Bob Thode, Ted Haston  3rd row: Margaret Thomas, Aleda Williams, Linda Gatch, Barbara Claycamp,  Rita Steele?, Susan Butkus, Stephanie Tallman, Dorothy Snaza   4th row: Greg Swart, ?James Russell, Robin Douglas, Bruce Finkbeiner

 

St Joseph School 1958-59 3rd and 4th grades

1st row: Tom Waldock, Barb Stearns, Keith Brown, Neil Pemerl, Chris O'Lague

2nd row: Kathy Bieker, Greg Doyle, Jan Roewe, Richard Bieker, Kathy Blaser, Danna Schindler, Marilyn Vetter, Susan Lehnert, John Just  3rd row: Phil Schroeder, Pamela Slyter, Jack white, Sharon Blaine, Sally Pemerl, Colleen Middaugh, Sherry Madston, Phil Graham, Linda Marquis

4th row: Kathy Dugaw, Jeanne Langille, Joann Paker, Carol Smith, Bart Gage, Judy Kure, Marilyn White, Mary Trodahl, Carol Stolp 5th row: Charlie Davis, Ann Henrickson, Joseph Garder, Jackie Kure, Fred Wildhaber, Susan Clifford, John Nacht, Linda Heitzmann, John Brenneis

 

TOP

4th Grade 1959-60 Mrs. Kelley

1st row: Mrs. Kelley, Joe Buda, Bruce Finkbeiner, Linda Gatch, Terry White, Margaret Thomas, Pat

Dawes  2nd row: Bob Severns, Sharon Harnishfeger, Susan Butkus, Jeff Tucker, James Russel, Bob Thode, Jane Gibson,Mike Petra,Judy Thormalen 3rd row: Robin Douglas, Velda Gibson, Riz Giroux, Mark Batt, Teddy Haston, Ken Frazier, Stephanie Tallman, Del Ames, Aleda Williams  4th row: Dorothy Snaza, Mike Gutsche, Greg Brock, Gary Johnson, Barbara Claycamp, Jim Thomson  

 

4th Grade 1959-60 Mr. Hotsko

1st row: Mr Hotsko, Steve Stedham, Cindy Couckran, Bob Claycamp, Karen Clark, Brian Young

2nd row: Vickey Chapman, David Lawrence, Terry Martin, Rosa Hamilton, Dick White, Trudi Reynoldson, Tom McCormick  3rd row: Julie Helgen, Cheryl Rinta, Steve ?, Jimmy Deskins, Kathy Demrest, Cal Severns, Suzie Barnhart, Gary McAuley, Nancy Murphy  4th row: Donna Hearn, Bronwen Craven, Bob Klickman, Douglas ?, Nancy Giske, Shiela Lund, John Newby, Iris Knoll  

 

4th Grade 1959-60 Mrs. Fear

1st row: Mrs. Fear, ?, ?, ?, Cindy Tucker, Randy Riffe, Sandra Roberts  2nd row: Dixie Trees, Chuck Riffe, Becki Heffley, Dick Garrett, Donna Thayer, Dick Pearsall, Joyce Tauscher, Gene Payne, Judi Stapp  3rd row: Janis Sabin, Floyd Duell, Sally Barnhart, Bruce Taylor, Vathy Goldsby?, Greg Jones, ?, ?, ?  4th row: Pam Elkins, ?, Doris Bryant?, Mel Dunn, Sandra Roberts, Mike Cate, Janis Teitzel, Milton Moon, Kay Mc Laughlin

TOP

5th Grade 1960-61 Mr. Gillard

1st row: Mr. Gillard, Julie Helgen, Bobby Klickman, Cathy Coates, David Smith  2nd row: Donna Thayer, Robin Douglas, Sharon Keen, Duane Johnson, Deborah Waldron, Calvin Severns, Susan Kneeland  3rd row: Stephanie Tallman, Franklin Smith, Eugene Payne, Cathy Berryhill, Steve Fontaine, Michelle Hermiston, Mike Petra, Diana Worley, Milton Moon  4th row: John Newby, Bronwen Craven, Nancy Giske, Debby Humphrey, Jeff Hamilton, Susan Butkus, Billy Mattox, Inez Knoll, Greg Jones

5th Grade 1960-61 Mrs. Boettcher

1st row: Mrs. Boettcher, Brian Young, Mel Dunn, ?, Jim Thomson  2nd row: Gary McAuley, Bob Claycamp, Sally Barnhart, ?, Dorothy Snaza, Ken Frazier, ?  3rd row: Greg Buck, Aleda Williams?, Greg Swart, Cheryl Rinta, Duane Wendling, Janis Teitzel, Randy Riffe, Sheila Lund, Mike Harkom 

4th row: Jeff Tucker, Vicki Spinning, Del Ames, Margaret Coleman, Terry Martin, Jeri Donaldson, Mike Cate, Cathy Berryhill, Eric Follett   

 

5th Grade 1960-61 Mrs. Williamson

1st row: Mrs. Williamson, Barbara Lonn, Steve Stedham, Judi Stapp  2nd row: Chuck Haunreiter, ?, Bill Cullen, Caolyne Kleespie, Jim Miller, ?, Randy Wellan  3rd row: Judy Thormahlen, ?, Ron Jensen, Chuck Riffe, Mary Schroeder, Ole Borge, Pam Elkins, Dicl Garrett, ? 4th row: Velda Gibson, Dan Norris, ?, Joe Buda, Karen Clark, Bob Thode, ?, ?, Sharon Jennings

 

TOP

6th Grade 1961-62 Mr. Saari

1st row: Bronwen Craven, Sharon Keen, Cheri Lininger, Sharon Harnishfeger, Amber S, Brenda Anderson, Gene Adams, Jeff Hamilton, Stephen ?, Dick Pearsall, Duane Johnson, Mark Hamilton

2nd row: Tim McCormick, Dave Smith, Nancy Giske, Inez Knoll, Barbara Forsyth, Debby Waldron, Linda Gatch, Susan Kneeland, Cathy Berryhill, Nancy Murphy   3rd row: Dixie Trees, Barbara Z?, Stephanie Tallman, Diana Worley, Donna Thayer, Susan Butkus, Julie Helgen, Mr. Saari   4th row: Cal Severns, Frank Smith, Arnie Jensen?, Bob E? (looks like Mike Cate?)

 

6th Grade 1961-62 Mr. Lawrence

1st row: Jeff Tucker, Dan Norris, Gary McAuley, Ole Borge, Del Ames, Ted Lofberg, John Newby, ?, Greg Brock, Pete McChord, Bob Klickman  2nd row: Michelle Hermiston, Cheryl Rinta, Marcia ?, Sharon Keen, Doris Bryant, Reata ?, Jim Thomson, ?, Mel Dunn, Dick Garrett  3rd row: Greg Viles, Mike Cate, Kevin Young, Scott Minnick, Milton Moon, Bob Severns, Dorothy Snaza, Mr. Lawrence  4th row: Terry Martin, Greg Swart   

 

7th Grade 1962-63 Mrs. Scroup

1st row: Nancy Murphy, Sheila Lund, Carolyn Dahl, Karen Clark, Brenda Anderson ?, Linda Gatch, Susan Kneelnad, Sharon Keen, Judy Stapp  2nd row: Sandra Roberts, Carolee Smith. Bev Workman, Cathy Berryhill, Susan Butkus, ?, ?  3rd row: Mrs. Scroup, Nancy Giske, Julie Helgen, Cheryl Rinta, ?, Diane Worley, Dixie Trees?, Stephanie Tallman - Hey there are only girls in this class!

 

7th Grade 1962-63 Mr. Pfaff

1st row: Duane Wendling, Ken Frazier, Ted Lofberg, Dave Peterson, John Newby, Bob Claycamp, Greg Brock, Jeff Tucker, Ole Borge, ?  2nd row: Dave Lawrence, Turnbull, Bob Severns, Joe Buda, Gene Adams, Greg Jones, Jim Thomson, Scott Minnick, Greg Viles  3rd row: Don Baxter,  Eric Follett, Steve Cottet, Mike Cate, Chris Palmqest, Jim Miller, Kevin Young, Mr. Pfaff  4th row: Chuck Haunreiter, Brian Young, Randy Riffe, Bucky!, Terry White?, Mike Petra   Only boys in this class?!?

 

TOP

8th Grade 1963-64 Mr. Pethtell

1st row: Steve Stedham, ?, Dick Pearsall, Gary McAuley, Dave Peterson, Phil Cameron, Pat Dawes, Duane Johnson, Gene Adams   2nd row: Randy Riffe, Ron Jensen, ?Bill Cullen or Tom Hackney? or?, Ken Mey? or Floyd Duell? or?, Randi St. Ours, Vicki Spinning, Judy Thormalen, Mr ?Pethtell?,  3rd row: Susan Kneeland, ?, Carol Hardie, Mary Lynn Christensen, Kay McLaughlin, Barbara Bamford, ?, Cathy Simcox, Doris Bryant   4th row: Margaret Thomas, Michelle Hermiston, Sally Barnhart, Janice Teitzel, Cindy? , Rosa Hamilton, Stephanie Tallman   front  Chuck Haunreiter and Dave Raun (sp)

 

8th Grade 1963-64  Mrs. Collie?

1st row: Duane Wedling, Ken Frazier, Mike Guetsche, ?, John Newby, Tom Graham, Bob Kilckman, Dan Norris, Jim Bridges  2nd row: Steve Cottet, Jim Miller, Mel Dunn, Ole Borge, Jeff Tucker, Gerald Stanley, Greg Swart, ?   3rd row: Bill Mattox, Bob Elder, Kevin Young, Don Baxter, Mike Harkom, Brian Young  4th row: Sandra Roberts, Diane Worley, Judi Stapp, Cathy Simcox, Dixie Trees, Kathy Periconi

 

TOP
 

  Copyright 2006708 WF West  '68 Reunion, Chehalis WA  -  All Rights Reserved